Events & Activities

  • Home
  • Achievements
  • Academics

Academics 2017-18

CLASS – XII

Total A1 & A2 : 395

STUDENTS APPEARED : 168

Total B1 & B2 : 282

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPERS

Prachi Gupta

Prachi Gupta

I (96.6%)

Muskan Gupta

Muskan Gupta

II (95.4%)

Utkarsh Dubey

Utkarsh Dubey

III (94%)

100% in CHEMISTRY

Prachi Gupta

Prachi Gupta

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPERS

Dhruv Grover

Dhruv Grover

I (95.4%)

Riya Chopra

Riya Chopra

II (94.6%)

Mansi Aggarwal

Mansi Aggarwal

III (94.4%)

HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPERS

Urvashi Varshney

Urvashi Varshney

I (94.2%)

Amrit Kaur

Amrit Kaur

II (92.4%)

Vani Punj

Vani Punj

III (91.8%)

LIST OF STUDENTS SCORING AGGREGATE 90% & ABOVE

Saloni Sharma 93.6% Archit Soni 92% Rajat Segal 91.6% Muskan Talreja 90.8%
Siddharth Jain 93.4% Apoorva Varshney 92% Sanya Thakur 91.4% Aman Mahajan 90.4%
Irshita Gupta 93.2% Dhruv Chitkara 91.8% Bhumika Bhandari 91.2% Dhruv Aggarwal 90.4%
Rohan Vij 93% Ishika Goyal 91.8% Saransh Singhal 90.8% Jatin Popli 90%
Abhishek Dikshit 92.8% Pragya Prajapati 91.8% Meghna Aggarwal 90.8% Apoorva Sharma 90%
Nimisha Goel 92.6% Riyansha Kansal 91.6% Harsh Garg 90.8%

SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

Subject Name Marks Subject Name Marks Subject Name Marks
Chemistry Prachi Gupta 100% English Vanshika jain 95% Physics Aman Mahajan 95%
Mathematics Prachi Gupta 99%   Abhishek Dikshit 95%   Jatni Popli 95%
B.ST. Riya Chopra 99%   Deepti Agarwal 95%   Muskan Gupta 95%
I.P. Urvashi Varshney 99%   Dhruv Grover 95%   SaranshSinghal 95%
Pol Sci. Bhumika Bhandari 98%   Harsh Garg 95%   Utkarsh Dubey 95%
  urvashi Varshney 98%   Irshita Gupta 95% Abhishek Dikshit 95%
Economics Mansi Aggarwal 97%   Kashish Kapoor 95%   Prachi Gupta 95%
Shresth Jindal 97% Ishita Goyal 95% Priyanshu Choudhary 95%
Biology Ayaansh Singhal 97% Accountancy Dhruv Chitkara 95%   Ayush Jaiswal 95%
Psychology Vani Punj 97% Siddharth Jain 95%   Anubhav Maheswari 95%
Computer Sci. Archit Soni 95% Dhruv grover 95%   Aporva Varshney 95%
Muskan Gupta 95% Ishita Gupta 95%   Riyansha Kansal 95%
Nimisha Goel 95% Rajat Sehgal 95% Hindi Elective Shivansh Mishra 70%
Ridhi Jain 95%  
Riya Chopra 95%  

Registration opens for class XI from June 01, 2018 onwards for Science Stream (Medical , Non Medical and IT), Commerce Stream and Humanities Stream.

 

 

 

CLASS – X

Total A1 & A2 : 480

STUDENTS APPEARED : 191

Total B1 & B2 : 261

100 in Maths

Vaibhav Aggarwal

Vaibhav Aggarwal

No. of Distinctions in each Subject
English     147 Hindi                136
Science     110 Mathmetics     132
Social Science 122
Total Distinction : 647

TOPPERS

Urvashi Aggarwal

Urvashi Aggarwal

I (97.8%)

Ishween Kaur Malhi

Ishween Kaur Malhi

II (96.6%)

Lakshay Arora

Lakshay Arora

II (96.6%)

Ritik Gupta

Ritik Gupta

III (96%)

 

 

Palak Agarwal

Palak Agarwal

III (96%)

LIST OF STUDENTS SCORING AGGREGATE 90% & ABOVE

Tanishka Aggarwal 95.8%
Shivangi Sharma 95.4%
Nikhlesh Paropkari 95.4%
Srishti Khurana 94.8%
Anurag Gulati 94.6%
Ayushi Prasad 94.4%
Ridhi Naithan 94.4%
Nishtha Punjabi 94.2%
Prateek Lamoria 94.2%
Manav Gupta 94.2%
Aditya Pandey 94.2%
Aakriti Gupta 94%
Mudit Jain 94%
Khushi Jain 93.8%
Vaibhav Aggarwa 93.8%
Nitika Malhotra 93.6%
Deepansha Datla 93.2%
Swasti Jain 93.2%
Mritunjay Singh 93%
Srijan 92.8%
Akshit Verma 92.4%
Dravit Gupta 92.4%
Satyam Jain 92%
Devanshi Dalal 91.8%
Yashika Johri 91.8%
Shubho Saha 91.6%
Mehul Kansa 91.6%
Rashi Singh 91.6%
Riya 91.6%
Aarushi Rastogi 91%
Samarth Singh 91%
Harsh Goswami 91%
Adosh Singh 90.6%
Shreshth Aggarwal 90.6%

SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

Mathematics 100% Vaibhav Aggarwal
Hindi 99% Urvashi Aggarwal
Science 99% Lakshay Arora, Ritik Gupta, Akriti Gupta
S.Science 99% Nikhlesh Paropakri, Akriti Gupta, Devanshi Dalal
English 98% Rashi Singh

Registration opens for class XI from June 01, 2018 onwards for Science Stream (Medical , Non Medical and IT), Commerce Stream and Humanities Stream.

 

Ashok K. Jethy ( Chairmain)