Events & Activities

  • Home
  • Achievements
  • Academics

Academics 2018-19

CLASS – X

Total A1 & A2 : 374

STUDENTS APPEARED : 169

Total B1 & B2 : 307

TOPPERS

Prachi Gupta

Piyush Gupta

I 96.8%

Muskan Gupta

Himani Dua

II 96.2%

Utkarsh Dubey

Archita Jain

III 96%

100 in Maths

Prachi Gupta

M. Abdullah Azhar

Prachi Gupta

Sooryansh Sharma

Prachi Gupta

Tanvi Jain

Prachi Gupta

Aaditya Saxena

Prachi Gupta

Jyotsna Sharma

100% in Social Science

Dhruv Grover

Madhvi Sharma

Riya Chopra

Ritesh Kr. Anand

Mansi Aggarwal

Manit Puneyani

Mansi Aggarwal

Piyush Gupta

Mansi Aggarwal

Aradhya Pandey

LIST OF STUDENTS SCORING AGGREGATE 90% & ABOVE

Anjali Sharma 95.6 Aryan Talreja 92.4 Aradhy Pandey 95.6 Bidipta Nandan 92.4
Piyush Jain 95.4 Kunal Sharma 92.2 Jyotsna sharma 95.4 Niyati Dutta 92
M. Abdullah Azhar 95.2 Priyanshu Singh Kainth 92 Raghav Mahesh. 95.2 Shourya Jain 91.8
Manish Jha 95.2 Rohak Jain 91.4 Anushka Gupta 94.8 Kushal Chopra 91.4
Saumya Jain 94.2 Ekansh Agarwal 91.4 Radhika Garg 94.2 Richa Priya 91.2
Laavanya Agarwal 94 Yash Vardhan Aggarwal 91.2 Tanvi Jain 94 Bipasha 91.2
Sanskriti Chauhan 93.6 Deepanshu Pandey 91.2 Kushagra Goyal 93.4 Madhvi Sharma 91
Sooryansh Sharma 93.4 Arpita Ashok 91 Arpita Aggarwal 93.2 Prateek Jain 91
Rishabh Gupta 93.2 Anoushka Kalawatia 90.8 Aaditya Saxena 93 Akshan Verma 90.8
Manit Puneyani 92.8 Swati Kumari 90.6 Pankaj Sharma 92.6 Harshita Sharma 90.4
Mayank Dhawan 92.6 Khushi Jain 90.4 Ritesh Kumar 92.4 Kanika Gupta 90

SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

Subject Name Marks Subject Name Marks Subject Name Marks
Social Science Madhvi Sharma 100 Social Science Ritesh Kr. Anand 100 Social Science Manit Puneyani 100
Social Science Piyush Gupta 100 Social Science Aradhya Pandey 100 Mathematics M Abdullah Azhar 100
Mathematics Sooryansh Sharma 100 Mathematics Tanvi Jain 100 Mathematics Aaditya Saxena 100
Mathematics Jyotsna Sharma 100 Science Piyush Jain 98 Science Archita Jain 98
Science M Abdullah Azhar 98 Science Jyotsna Sharma 98 English Piyush Jain 97
English Aradhya Pandey 97 English Jyotsna Sharma 97 Hindi Course A Deepanshu Pandey 97

CLASS – XII

Total A1 & A2 : 458

STUDENTS APPEARED : 164

Total B1 & B2 : 214

100 % Scorers

Prachi Gupta

Aarchi Agarwal

Economics

Muskan Gupta

Ayush Bhatia

Economics

Utkarsh Dubey

Yatin Khanna

Computer Sc.

Utkarsh Dubey

Gauri Agarwal

Computer Sc.

100 % Scorers

Prachi Gupta

Yatin Khanna

Mathematics

Prachi Gupta

Yatin Khanna

Chemistry

Prachi Gupta

R. Lalitha

Psychology

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPERS

Prachi Gupta

Yatin Khanna

I (98.4%)

Muskan Gupta

Ridham Jain

II (97.2%)

Utkarsh Dubey

Daksh Arora

III (95.8%)

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPERS

Prachi Gupta

Aarchi Agarwal

I (97.2%)

Prachi Gupta

Chhavi Singhal

II (96%)

Prachi Gupta

Akash Goel

III (95.8%)

HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPERS

Prachi Gupta

R Lalitha

I (95.8%)

Prachi Gupta

Bisman

II (93.6%)

Prachi Gupta

Ridhi Khurana

III (91.4%)

LIST OF STUDENTS SCORING AGGREGATE 90% & ABOVE

Yatin Khanna 98.4 Dhiraj Joshi 94.8 Chetna Vij 94.2 Shivya Tuli 91.6
Ridham Jain 97.2 Riya Wason 94.8 Anshuman Sharma 94 Saloni 91.6
Aarchi Agarwal 97.2 Mohak Jain 94.8 Mritunjay Singh 93.8 Karan Kumar 91.4
Chhavi Singhal 96 Aayushi Jain 94.8 Bisman 93.6 Ridhi Khurana 91.4
Daksh Arora 95.8 Vishal Bansal 94.6 Mohika 93.4 Charchit Khurana 91.2
Akash Goel 95.8 Prakhar Gupta 94.6 Palak Goel 93.2 Piyush Jain 91
aarchi Agarwal 95.8 Gauri Aggarwal 94.4 Nishchhal 93.2 Tushar Aggarwal 91
Priyanshu Jain 95.4 Sai Keshari 94.4 Vaibhav Goel 93 Tanya 91
Ishan Agarwal 95.2 Raghav Goyal 94.4 Dharni Sharma 92.8 Venu Gopal Arora 90.6
Apoorva Aggarwal 95.2 Palak Bagga 94.4 Krishanu Raina 92.6 Akshat Jain 90.8
Paridhi Gupta 95 Shreyansh Jain 94.4 Priyanshu Mahesh. 92.4 Manika Tikoo 90.2
Nishita Nagi 95 Divesh Aggarwal 94.2 Ashesha Mongia 92.2 Mohnisha Shukla 90
Anshika Jain 94.8 Kanishk Tayal 94.2 Anirudh Khaneja 91.8

SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS

Subject Name Marks Subject Name Marks Subject Name Marks
Chemistry Yatin Khanna 100 Business St. Nishita Nagi 99 Informatics Pr. R Lalitha 95
Economics Aarchi Agarwal 100 English Ridham Jain 99 Political science Bisman 95
Economics Ayush Bhatia 100 Physics Ridham Jain 98 Political science R.Lalitha 95
Mathematics Yatin khanna 100 Accountancy Aarchi Agarwal 97 Political science Saloni Jindal 95
Psychology R. Lalitha 100 Biology Dhiraj Joshi 95 Political science Samrth Goyal 95
Computer Sc. Yatin Khanna 100 Biology Chetna Vij 95 Hindi Akash Puri 76
Computer Sc. Gauri Agarwal 100 Biology Riya Wason 95

Registration opens for class XI from May 06 , 2019 onwards for Science Stream (Medical , Non Medical and IT), Commerce Stream and Humanities Stream.